Sunday, January 24, 2010

Day of Rest


Lunch on our back deck after church.  The weather has been gorgeous and we decided to get out and enjoy it and soak in some vitamin D.  Ryan LOVES being outside!  O and check out the hubby's outfit....yep...it's Rex Grossman's hand me downs!  hee hee Sexy Rexy is now Sexy Seany. lol

2 comments:

~ Noelle said...

Ry is ADORABLE!
When are you coming up to ATL?
You have something on my blog...
Thanks for the text

Hettie Brewner said...

Thanks!

I dunno....we need to get back to GA some time. We went to St. Mary's last Feb, but before that it had been since 2006.

Sorry, haven't been on blogs, FB, emails lately cuz of crazy nursing school! Will head on over now :)

xoxox